58 LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 LAKE DR
Mblu
097/ / 0076/ /
Acct#
053400020100
Owner
SIMPSON JON S
Total Market Value
$172,600
Appraisal
$246,500
PID
11119
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,400$123,100$246,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$86,200$172,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON JON S
Co-Owner
Address0058 LAKE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2108/0073
Sale Date12/14/2005
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMPSON JON S$012108/00731112/14/2005
SIMPSON JON S + ROSALIE A$021249/02410111/12/1999
SIMPSON ROSALIE A$030569/0939 03/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $184,179
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,378 0
FOPOpen Porch 296 0
PTOPatio 148 0
SHDAttached Shed 40 0
WDKDeck 128 0
   3,082 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$86,200
Appraised Value$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,400$123,100$246,500
2023$123,400$123,100$246,500
2022$123,400$123,100$246,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,400$86,200$172,600
2023$86,400$86,200$172,600
2022$86,400$86,200$172,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps