71 SPRUCELAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 SPRUCELAND RD
Mblu
098/ / 0018/ /
Acct#
053600010175
Owner
RODRIGUEZ BARBARA J+THEOCLES
Total Market Value
$225,700
Appraisal
$322,500
PID
11122
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$88,000$322,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$61,600$225,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ BARBARA J+THEOCLES
Co-OwnerEOULIA A
Address0071 SPRUCELAND RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$213,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1696/0183
Sale Date06/27/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ BARBARA J+THEOCLES$213,00011696/0183UNKQ06/27/2003
DIAZ ROBERTO + ZORAIDA$133,29020550/1018 02/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $271,891
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt749
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,617 1,617
BSMBasement 1,574 0
WDKDeck 648 0
   3,839 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage129
Depth
Total Market Land$61,600
Appraised Value$88,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,300$88,000$319,300
2023$231,300$88,000$319,300
2022$231,300$88,000$319,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,900$61,600$223,500
2023$161,900$61,600$223,500
2022$161,900$61,600$223,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps