38 SPRUCELAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 SPRUCELAND RD
Mblu
097/ / 0133/ /
Acct#
053600020100
Owner
SCUSSEL SHARON
Total Market Value
$206,500
Appraisal
$295,000
PID
11125
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$84,400$295,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$59,100$206,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCUSSEL SHARON
Co-Owner
Address38 SPRUCELAND RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2822/0862
Sale Date11/30/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCUSSEL SHARON $0 2822/08620111/30/2021
SCUSSEL ANTHONY C + SHARON$137,50011090/0028UNKQ12/30/1997
WOJTOWICZ STANLEY E + JOAN M$020000/0000 09/12/1996
WOJTOWICZ STANLEY E + JOAN M$153,50030644/0322UNKQ06/21/1991
ZAWISTOWSKI WILLIAM Z +$120,34240000/0000 09/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $244,845
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 40 0
SLBSlab 104 0
   3,760 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage98
Depth
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,600$84,400$295,000
2023$210,600$84,400$295,000
2022$210,600$84,400$295,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,400$59,100$206,500
2023$147,400$59,100$206,500
2022$147,400$59,100$206,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps