17 PINE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PINE HILL RD
Mblu
079/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
051900010020
Owner
ZUKOWSKI THOMAS J JR +
Total Market Value
$134,000
Appraisal
$191,500
PID
1114
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$67,600$191,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$47,300$134,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZUKOWSKI THOMAS J JR +
Co-OwnerLEPAULOUE LORI
Address17 PINE HILL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2515/1239
Sale Date08/16/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZUKOWSKI THOMAS J JR +$175,00012515/1239 08/16/2010
WM SPECIALTY MORTGAGE LLC$020000/00001407/07/2009
SANDBERG ROBERT C JR + LISA M$70,00032480/02281405/13/2009
WM SPECIALTY MORTGAGE LLC$042416/01711407/07/2008
MADORE JAMES$91,50051193/00071403/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $172,133
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
TDKTrex Deck 300 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   2,608 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$67,600$191,500
2023$123,900$67,600$191,500
2022$123,900$67,600$191,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,700$47,300$134,000
2023$86,700$47,300$134,000
2022$86,700$47,300$134,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps