12 AVON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 AVON ST
Mblu
074/ / 0173/ /
Acct#
060100020030
Owner
ROY DEREK
Total Market Value
$147,700
Appraisal
$211,000
PID
11186
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,700$77,300$211,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$54,100$147,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROY DEREK
Co-Owner
Address12 AVON ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$259,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2842/0770
Sale Date06/06/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROY DEREK$259,900 2842/07700006/06/2022
ENRIQUEZ CARLOS + KOVACO MELANIE$120,000 2788/05792503/04/2021
GONZALEZ WILLIAM + LIZA$100,000 2584/08052507/25/2013
HENRY B WILLIAM + DAVID T +$0 2584/0802 07/25/2013
HENRY B WILLIAM + DAVID T +$0 2549/0824 03/28/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $196,975
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,001 501
BSMBasement 1,001 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 91 0
   3,094 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100
Appraised Value$77,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame300.00 S.F.$3,8001
FOPPorch  240.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,700$77,300$211,000
2023$133,700$77,300$211,000
2022$133,700$77,300$211,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,600$54,100$147,700
2023$93,600$54,100$147,700
2022$93,600$54,100$147,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps