18 BEVERLY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BEVERLY ST
Mblu
074/ / 0262/ /
Acct#
060300020045
Owner
COOPER SCOTT T + CAROL
Total Market Value
$223,400
Appraisal
$319,200
PID
11188
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$80,200$319,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$56,100$223,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER SCOTT T + CAROL
Co-Owner
Address18 BEVERLY ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$232,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1302/0260
Sale Date08/04/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPER SCOTT T + CAROL$232,00011302/0260UNKQ08/04/2000
NOTHE WILLIAM E + DIANE M$221,75021209/01060705/17/1999
QUANSOO HOMES INC$030000/0000 06/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $280,356
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
BSMBasement 1,760 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   4,303 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,100
Appraised Value$80,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,000$80,200$319,200
2023$239,000$80,200$319,200
2022$239,000$80,200$319,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,300$56,100$223,400
2023$167,300$56,100$223,400
2022$167,300$56,100$223,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps