5 OAK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OAK ST
Mblu
092/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
062200010015
Owner
LESSARD SERGE +
Total Market Value
$187,800
Appraisal
$268,300
PID
11221
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$69,500$268,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,100$48,700$187,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSARD SERGE +
Co-OwnerGASQUE KRISTEN
Address190 ABBE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$96,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2674/1154
Sale Date08/31/2017
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESSARD SERGE +$96,000 2674/11541408/31/2017
US BANK NA TRSTEE$0 2673/01191408/04/2017
US BANK NA TRSTEE$0 2652/08061410/24/2016
DRAKE PATRICK D$95,00011474/0095UNKQ03/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 2,371
Replacement Cost: $242,997
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
TQSThree Quarter Story 756 567
BSMBasement 756 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,048 0
FOPOpen Porch 172 0
   4,536 2,371

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage89
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete144.00 S.F.$1,9001
PTOPatioCNConcrete144.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$69,500$268,300
2023$198,800$69,500$268,300
2022$198,800$69,500$268,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,100$48,700$187,800
2023$139,100$48,700$187,800
2022$139,100$48,700$187,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps