15 SOUTHVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SOUTHVIEW ST
Mblu
083/ / 0018/ /
Acct#
062400020040
Owner
HARRISON ANDREW L
Total Market Value
$203,000
Appraisal
$290,000
PID
11224
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$67,100$290,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$47,000$203,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON ANDREW L
Co-Owner
Address98 PARKER RD
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2651/1077
Sale Date10/12/2016
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRISON ANDREW L$0 2651/10770310/12/2016
ALG PROPERTIES LLC$012107/02240312/12/2005
HARRISON ANDREW + LAURIE ANN$180,00021277/0196UNKQ04/06/2000
CORRADO RICHARD F +$150,00030506/0723 09/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $415,808
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:20
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,400 2,400
BSMBasement 2,400 0
UATUnfinished Attic 2,400 0
   9,600 4,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFour Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,000
Appraised Value$67,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,900$67,100$290,000
2023$222,900$67,100$290,000
2022$222,900$67,100$290,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,000$47,000$203,000
2023$156,000$47,000$203,000
2022$156,000$47,000$203,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps