5 SOUTHVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SOUTHVIEW ST
Mblu
083/ / 0015/ /
Acct#
062400020055
Owner
DOLSON FAY
Total Market Value
$111,000
Appraisal
$158,600
PID
11225
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,600$71,000$158,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,300$49,700$111,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLSON FAY
Co-Owner
Address5 SOUTHVIEW ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$219,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2901/1030
Sale Date04/19/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOLSON FAY$219,900 2901/10300004/19/2024
HOLLY MARC THOMAS EST +$0 2894/07031101/26/2024
HOLLY MARC THOMAS$207,000 2858/00180011/29/2022
LENO RICHARD W II +$58,700 2621/05071405/28/2015
LENO RICHARD W II +$58,700 2621/05071405/28/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 887
Replacement Cost: $132,670
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 522 522
FHSFinished Half Story 522 365
BSMBasement 522 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 189 0
   1,755 887

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,600$71,000$158,600
2023$78,500$71,000$149,500
2022$78,500$71,000$149,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,300$49,700$111,000
2023$55,000$49,700$104,700
2022$55,000$49,700$104,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps