ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
14 S MAPLE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
14 S MAPLE ST
Mblu
083/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
062500020035
Owner
LEOMBRUNO DONNA L
Total Market Value
$151,800
Appraisal
$216,900
PID
11227
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$137,000
$79,900
$216,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$95,900
$55,900
$151,800
Owner of Record
Owner
LEOMBRUNO DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address
14 S MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$286,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2899/1077
Sale Date
03/28/2024
Instrument
00
LEOMBRUNO DONNA L
$286,000
2899/1077
00
03/28/2024
MARCINOWSKI NANCY
$0
1
2278/0088
01
03/22/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$169,085
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$137,000
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
128
0
FGR
Garage
336
0
2,480
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.76
Frontage
221
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,900
Appraised Value
$79,900
Total
2024
$137,000
$79,900
$216,900
2023
$129,700
$79,900
$209,600
2022
$129,700
$79,900
$209,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$95,900
$55,900
$151,800
2023
$90,800
$55,900
$146,700
2022
$90,800
$55,900
$146,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps