23 DUST HOUSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 DUST HOUSE RD
Mblu
084/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
062700020017
Owner
CONN WATER COMPANY
Total Market Value
$153,710
Appraisal
$628,800
PID
11231
Building Count
2
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,600$579,200$628,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,700$119,010$153,710

Owner of Record
OwnerCONN WATER COMPANY
Co-Owner
Address0093 WEST MAIN ST
CLINTON, CT 06413
Sale Price$178,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0467/0452
Sale Date06/14/1982
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONN WATER COMPANY$178,50010467/0452 06/14/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 408
Replacement Cost: $21,258
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeMinimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg Use490 Forest Comm
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Total H Bths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 408 408
   408 408
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $67,254
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg Use490 Forest Comm
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Total H Bths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code304
DescriptionPublic Utility C  
ZoneR88
NeighborhoodC900
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)62.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,010
Appraised Value$579,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,600$579,200$628,800
2023$49,600$579,200$628,800
2022$49,600$579,200$628,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,700$119,010$153,710
2023$34,700$119,010$153,710
2022$34,700$119,010$153,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps