58 JONDOT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 JONDOT DR
Mblu
080/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
052100010070
Owner
VANOUDENHOVE RYAN
Total Market Value
$132,300
Appraisal
$189,000
PID
1124
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$69,500$189,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$48,700$132,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVANOUDENHOVE RYAN
Co-OwnerMULLEN VANESSA
Address58 JONDOT DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$286,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2908/0321
Sale Date06/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANOUDENHOVE RYAN$286,000 2908/03210006/25/2024
FRIEDL DAWN $0 2908/03200406/25/2024
MARSZALEK DAWN A$132,00011586/0342UNKQ12/06/2002
MARRYAT DAVID A + NANCY R$122,00020604/0235 10/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $163,654
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 848 0
CRLCrawl Space 160 0
FOPOpen Porch 175 0
PTOPatio 240 0
WDKDeck 39 0
   2,470 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame320.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame400.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$69,500$189,000
2023$119,100$69,500$188,600
2022$119,100$69,500$188,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,600$48,700$132,300
2023$83,300$48,700$132,000
2022$83,300$48,700$132,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps