10 PALOMBA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PALOMBA DR
Mblu
057/ / 0334/ /
Acct#
063200020003
Owner
10 PALOMBA DRIVE LLC
Total Market Value
$1,391,900
Appraisal
$1,988,400
PID
11240
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,538,100$450,300$1,988,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,076,700$315,200$1,391,900

Owner of Record
Owner10 PALOMBA DRIVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address1258 CENTRAL AVENUE
ALBANY, NY 12205
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2937/0712
Sale Date04/30/2025
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
10 PALOMBA DRIVE LLC$0 2937/07120304/30/2025
LIA WILLIAM JR + MICHAEL + VINCENT + SIMEONE$0 2914/0821 08/30/2024
LIA WILLIAM EST +$0 2871/06181105/17/2023
LIA WILLIAM$3,200,00010566/1165 12/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 16,115
Replacement Cost: $2,053,148
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,437,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Car Dealer Full
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeFireprf Steel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Min Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 16,115 16,115
SLBSlab 16,115 0
   32,230 16,115

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF2045.00 SF$25,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBR
NeighborhoodC400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$315,200
Appraised Value$450,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt61000.00 S.F.$65,6001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  9.00 UNITS$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,538,100$450,300$1,988,400
2023$1,538,100$450,300$1,988,400
2022$1,538,100$450,300$1,988,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,076,700$315,200$1,391,900
2023$1,076,700$315,200$1,391,900
2022$1,076,700$315,200$1,391,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps