1 HASSMAR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HASSMAR RD
Mblu
080/ / 0087/ /
Acct#
052200010005
Owner
MORIN MARK + LAURIE A
Total Market Value
$159,100
Appraisal
$227,400
PID
1126
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$62,200$227,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$43,500$159,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIN MARK + LAURIE A
Co-Owner
Address0001 HASSMAR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$114,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1241/0032
Sale Date09/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORIN MARK + LAURIE A$114,90011241/0032UNKQ09/30/1999
COTHRAN STANLEY F + PAMELA K$021158/00470110/22/1998
COTHRAN STANLEY + PAMELA K +$65,25030602/0542 09/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $203,925
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
EAFExp Attic Fin 800 400
BSMBasement 800 0
PTOPatio 224 0
WDKDeck 174 0
   2,798 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage52
Depth
Total Market Land$43,500
Appraised Value$62,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,200$62,200$227,400
2023$165,200$62,200$227,400
2022$165,200$62,200$227,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,600$43,500$159,100
2023$115,600$43,500$159,100
2022$115,600$43,500$159,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps