15 RYE FIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RYE FIELD DR
Mblu
082/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
063800020040
Owner
PICARD RYAN G + PELOQUIN JENNIFER S
Total Market Value
$226,200
Appraisal
$323,100
PID
11262
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$87,600$323,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$61,300$226,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPICARD RYAN G + PELOQUIN JENNIFER S
Co-Owner
Address15 RYE FIELD DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2762/0614
Sale Date07/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PICARD RYAN G + PELOQUIN JENNIFER S$315,000 2762/06140007/10/2020
REALE THOMAS J + CARMELINA$120,43510515/0756 04/04/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $262,725
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 1,086 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 324 0
   3,857 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$61,300
Appraised Value$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete324.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,500$87,600$323,100
2023$235,500$87,600$323,100
2022$235,500$87,600$323,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,900$61,300$226,200
2023$164,900$61,300$226,200
2022$164,900$61,300$226,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps