7 MISTY MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MISTY MEADOW RD
Mblu
083/ / 0349/ /
Acct#
064600010020
Owner
BENDT VALERIE + VELLO
Total Market Value
$312,300
Appraisal
$446,200
PID
11284
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,300$100,900$446,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$70,600$312,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDT VALERIE + VELLO
Co-Owner
Address7 MISTY MEADOW RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2790/1048
Sale Date03/23/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENDT VALERIE + VELLO$440,000 2790/10480003/23/2021
OSKI DONNA J$0 2765/11950108/17/2020
OSKI ROBERT A + DONNA J$183,31511075/0026UNKQ10/03/1997
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC$55,00021062/0059UNKQ08/01/1997
TAR ASSOCIATES LLC$030000/0000 09/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,771
Replacement Cost: $389,066
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,030 2,030
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
BSMBasement 988 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,042 0
FGRGarage 850 0
FOPOpen Porch 434 0
TDKTrex Deck 262 0
   6,594 2,771

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,600
Appraised Value$100,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$16,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,8001
BTHPool House  140.00 S.F.$9,8001
GAZGazeboTYTypical196.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,800$100,900$442,700
2023$341,800$100,900$442,700
2022$326,800$100,900$427,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,300$70,600$309,900
2023$239,300$70,600$309,900
2022$228,800$70,600$299,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps