ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
11 MISTY MEADOW RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
11 MISTY MEADOW RD
Mblu
083/ / 0347/ /
Acct#
064600010030
Owner
ARMY DONALD E JR +
Total Market Value
$268,100
Appraisal
$383,000
PID
11285
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$287,100
$95,900
$383,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$201,000
$67,100
$268,100
Owner of Record
Owner
ARMY DONALD E JR +
Co-Owner
MARGARET S
Address
0011 MISTY MEADOW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$209,427
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1138/0225
Sale Date
07/31/1998
Instrument
07
ARMY DONALD E JR +
$209,427
1
1138/0225
07
07/31/1998
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC
$0
2
0000/0000
02/27/1998
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC
$0
3
0000/0000
12/05/1997
FREEMAN WILLIAM R +
$0
4
0000/0000
09/11/1997
TAR ASSOCIATES LLC
$0
5
0000/0000
09/27/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,308
Replacement Cost:
$336,546
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$286,100
Grade:
B1
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
First Floor
1,064
1,064
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,064
798
FHS
Finished Half Story
528
370
FUS
Finished Upper Story
76
76
BSM
Basement
1,064
0
FGR
Garage
528
0
FOP
Open Porch
228
0
WDK
Deck
120
0
4,672
2,308
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.76
Frontage
150
Depth
Total Market Land
$67,100
Appraised Value
$95,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$287,100
$95,900
$383,000
2023
$287,100
$95,900
$383,000
2022
$287,100
$95,900
$383,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$201,000
$67,100
$268,100
2023
$201,000
$67,100
$268,100
2022
$201,000
$67,100
$268,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps