723 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
723 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
029/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
000700010315
Owner
FAITH LANE INC
Total Market Value
$549,100
Appraisal
$784,300
PID
113
Building Count
3
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,000$335,300$784,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$234,700$549,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFAITH LANE INC
Co-Owner
Address723B ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2916/0224
Sale Date09/17/2024
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAITH LANE INC$0 2916/02240309/17/2024
E&D STOVALL LLC$350,000 2867/09822503/22/2023
HOLY CROSS POLISH NATIONAL$010079/0123  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $100,229
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Job Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseExempt Comm
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
Total H Bths1
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 1,150 0
   2,300 1,150
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 3,118
Replacement Cost: $422,244
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Church/Temple
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FLLFInished Lower Level 2,944 2,944
BASFirst Floor 174 174
BSMBasement 2,944 0
   6,062 3,118
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $192,517
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
BSMBasement 832 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 130 0
PTOPatio 242 0
   2,868 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR33
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,700
Appraised Value$335,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt5000.00 S.F.$5,4002
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,000$335,300$784,300
2023$449,000$335,300$784,300
2022$451,100$335,300$786,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,400$234,700$549,100
2023$314,400$234,700$549,100
2022$315,900$234,700$550,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps