44 WHEELER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 WHEELER DR
Mblu
080/ / 0155/ /
Acct#
052400020075
Owner
DIXON MARY ANN LU + JEFFREY C + CURT F
Total Market Value
$145,900
Appraisal
$208,400
PID
1130
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$87,900$208,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,400$61,500$145,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON MARY ANN LU + JEFFREY C + CURT F
Co-Owner
Address44 WHEELER DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2887/0841
Sale Date11/13/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIXON MARY ANN LU + JEFFREY C + CURT F $0 2887/08410111/13/2023
DIXON MARY ANN$0 2875/04850106/28/2023
DIXON CHARLES F + MARY ANN$010599/0805 07/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $191,262
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
CRLCrawl Space 1,248 0
FGRGarage 672 0
GRNGreenhouse 216 0
SLBSlab 364 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   4,304 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage52
Depth
Total Market Land$61,500
Appraised Value$87,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCKDOCK  240.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,500$87,900$208,400
2023$120,500$87,900$208,400
2022$120,500$87,900$208,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,400$61,500$145,900
2023$84,400$61,500$145,900
2022$84,400$61,500$145,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps