18 DAVIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 DAVIS AVE
Mblu
094/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
070300010045
Owner
LOISELLE KEITH + BATTY KAREN
Total Market Value
$162,900
Appraisal
$232,700
PID
11309
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$87,700$232,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,500$61,400$162,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOISELLE KEITH + BATTY KAREN
Co-Owner
Address18 DAVIS AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2709/0581
Sale Date12/04/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOISELLE KEITH + BATTY KAREN$207,000 2709/05810112/04/2018
LOISELLE MARIAN B$0 2594/0487 12/17/2013
LOISELLE PETER G + MARIAN B$010182/0191  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $195,997
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt269
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 352 0
PTOPatio 250 0
   3,194 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage120
Depth
Total Market Land$61,400
Appraised Value$87,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,000$87,700$232,700
2023$145,000$87,700$232,700
2022$145,000$87,700$232,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,500$61,400$162,900
2023$101,500$61,400$162,900
2022$101,500$61,400$162,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps