16 LEARY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 LEARY RD
Mblu
109/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
070600020030
Owner
LAVALLEE DONNA M
Total Market Value
$133,000
Appraisal
$190,000
PID
11314
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,600$88,400$190,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,100$61,900$133,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALLEE DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address16 LEARY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$72,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2721/0064
Sale Date05/02/2019
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVALLEE DONNA M$72,500 2721/00640705/02/2019
OKON PATRICK B$0 2712/0810 01/24/2019
MAYNARD ARTHUR G EST OF +$0 2704/0453 09/20/2018
MAYNARD ARTHUR G EST OF +$0 2696/0289 06/11/2018
MAYNARD ARTHUR G$30,00010723/0251 07/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $164,378
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 708 708
EAFExp Attic Fin 672 336
BSMBasement 708 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 312 0
   2,400 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage172
Depth
Total Market Land$61,900
Appraised Value$88,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame104.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame250.00 S.F.$3001
LNTLean ToTYTypical120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,700$88,400$192,100
2023$103,700$88,400$192,100
2022$103,700$88,400$192,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,600$61,900$134,500
2023$72,600$61,900$134,500
2022$72,600$61,900$134,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps