9 HILLCREST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HILLCREST RD
Mblu
101/ / 0086/ /
Acct#
071100010035
Owner
LAWLOR KARIN
Total Market Value
$158,400
Appraisal
$226,300
PID
11327
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$76,200$226,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,100$53,300$158,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWLOR KARIN
Co-Owner
Address82 RYE HILL CIR
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2935/0934
Sale Date04/11/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWLOR KARIN $0 2935/09340104/11/2025
FOLAN DEBORAH A$0 2838/03701104/21/2022
FOLAN JOHN F + DEBORAH A$010620/0916 09/21/1990
FOLAN JOHN$131,90020000/0000 08/07/1990
JOHNSON DAVID K +$57,40030000/0000 07/15/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,335
Replacement Cost: $206,899
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,335 1,335
BSMBasement 992 0
FGRGarage 651 0
FOPOpen Porch 185 0
PTOPatio 154 0
SLBSlab 343 0
   3,660 1,335

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage190
Depth
Total Market Land$53,300
Appraised Value$76,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame135.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,100$76,200$226,300
2023$150,100$76,200$226,300
2022$150,100$76,200$226,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,100$53,300$158,400
2023$105,100$53,300$158,400
2022$105,100$53,300$158,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps