45 WEST SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 WEST SHORE DR
Mblu
079/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
052500010075
Owner
DORNE JESSIE A
Total Market Value
$181,700
Appraisal
$259,600
PID
1133
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$76,600$259,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,100$53,600$181,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDORNE JESSIE A
Co-Owner
Address45 WEST SHORE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$328,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2838/1156
Sale Date04/29/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORNE JESSIE A$328,000 2838/11562504/29/2022
DEDOM HILL AND COMPANY LLC$156,000 2802/10031106/28/2021
FEDO PATRICIA A EST OF + TALLIS JOHN J EXEC$0 2789/06611103/15/2021
FEDO PATRICIA A$010497/0870 03/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $203,240
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BSMBasement 1,292 0
   3,400 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,000$76,600$259,600
2023$183,000$76,600$259,600
2022$183,000$76,600$259,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,100$53,600$181,700
2023$128,100$53,600$181,700
2022$128,100$53,600$181,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps