ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
145 WEBSTER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
145 WEBSTER RD
Mblu
110/ / 0032/ /
Acct#
072000010085
Owner
THOMAS PAULA
Total Market Value
$165,600
Appraisal
$236,500
PID
11348
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$154,500
$82,000
$236,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$108,200
$57,400
$165,600
Owner of Record
Owner
THOMAS PAULA
Co-Owner
Address
145 WEBSTER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2716/0585
Sale Date
03/25/2019
Instrument
01
THOMAS PAULA
$0
2716/0585
01
03/25/2019
THOMAS STEPHEN H + PAULA
$0
1
0984/0063
05/21/1996
PETRONE PAULA
$0
2
0506/0273
09/20/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,503
Replacement Cost:
$223,924
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$154,500
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
600
First Floor
1,503
1,503
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
FGR
Garage
583
0
FOP
Open Porch
72
0
SLB
Slab
447
0
TDK
Trex Deck
80
0
WDK
Deck
288
0
4,029
1,503
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.32
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,400
Appraised Value
$82,000
Total
2024
$154,500
$82,000
$236,500
2023
$154,500
$82,000
$236,500
2022
$154,500
$82,000
$236,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$108,200
$57,400
$165,600
2023
$108,200
$57,400
$165,600
2022
$108,200
$57,400
$165,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps