81 COLUMBIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 COLUMBIA RD
Mblu
110/ / 0261/ /
Acct#
072600010035
Owner
ABREU STEPHEN P
Total Market Value
$134,200
Appraisal
$191,800
PID
11358
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,900$80,900$191,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,600$56,600$134,200

Owner of Record
OwnerABREU STEPHEN P
Co-Owner
Address0081 COLUMBIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$82,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1088/0237
Sale Date12/22/1997
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABREU STEPHEN P$82,50011088/0237UNKQ12/22/1997
CORRADO RICHARD$84,50020522/0924 07/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $156,167
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
BSMBasement 996 0
FCPCarport 240 0
   2,232 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,900$80,900$191,800
2023$110,900$80,900$191,800
2022$110,900$80,900$191,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,600$56,600$134,200
2023$77,600$56,600$134,200
2022$77,600$56,600$134,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps