ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
42 WEST SHORE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
42 WEST SHORE DR
Mblu
079/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
052500020070
Owner
WESOLOWSKI DAVID T + EILEEN D
Total Market Value
$196,600
Appraisal
$280,800
PID
1137
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$198,300
$82,500
$280,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$138,800
$57,800
$196,600
Owner of Record
Owner
WESOLOWSKI DAVID T + EILEEN D
Co-Owner
Address
0042 WEST SHORE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0601/0111
Sale Date
08/17/1989
WESOLOWSKI DAVID T + EILEEN D
$0
1
0601/0111
08/17/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
2,056
Replacement Cost:
$220,384
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$198,300
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
6
Finished Upper Story
1,032
1,032
BAS
First Floor
1,024
1,024
BSM
Basement
1,024
0
WDK
Deck
142
0
3,222
2,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
57
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,800
Appraised Value
$82,500
Total
2024
$198,300
$82,500
$280,800
2023
$198,300
$82,500
$280,800
2022
$198,300
$82,500
$280,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$138,800
$57,800
$196,600
2023
$138,800
$57,800
$196,600
2022
$138,800
$57,800
$196,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps