231 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 JACKSON RD
Mblu
111/ / 0217/ /
Acct#
072900010120
Owner
WRIGHT NELSON L + CARMEN V
Total Market Value
$160,200
Appraisal
$228,900
PID
11372
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,600$81,300$228,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,300$56,900$160,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT NELSON L + CARMEN V
Co-Owner
Address0231 JACKSON ROAD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$163,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1833/0279
Sale Date03/12/2004
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT NELSON L + CARMEN V$163,90011833/0279UNKQ03/12/2004
ARSENEAULT SHERYL L$021824/03041102/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $199,457
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt651
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FGRGarage 690 0
FSPScreened Porch 230 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   3,128 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,600$81,300$228,900
2023$147,600$81,300$228,900
2022$147,600$81,300$228,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,300$56,900$160,200
2023$103,300$56,900$160,200
2022$103,300$56,900$160,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps