58 BREWSTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 BREWSTER RD
Mblu
111/ / 0090/ /
Acct#
073300020035
Owner
KIBBY JOHN V + KAREN M
Total Market Value
$191,500
Appraisal
$273,600
PID
11383
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$87,600$273,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$61,300$191,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKIBBY JOHN V + KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address0058 BREWSTER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$138,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1259/0094
Sale Date12/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIBBY JOHN V + KAREN M$138,90011259/0094UNKQ12/30/1999
GUNN GEOFFREY M + DONNA M$116,00020671/0243UNKQ11/27/1991
ALLEN EDWARD N + KATHLEEN R$125,69930000/0000 09/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $251,317
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BASFirst Floor 980 980
BSMBasement 672 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 224 0
SLBSlab 308 0
   3,848 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage96
Depth
Total Market Land$61,300
Appraised Value$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,000$87,600$273,600
2023$186,000$87,600$273,600
2022$186,000$87,600$273,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,200$61,300$191,500
2023$130,200$61,300$191,500
2022$130,200$61,300$191,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps