160 SHERMAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 SHERMAN RD
Mblu
111/ / 0050/ /
Acct#
073600020085
Owner
RYAN KENNETH N
Total Market Value
$155,300
Appraisal
$221,900
PID
11394
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,900$82,000$221,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,900$57,400$155,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN KENNETH N
Co-Owner
Address0160 SHERMAN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$74,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0501/0042
Sale Date06/03/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN KENNETH N$74,00010501/0042 06/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $189,071
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt566
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FCPCarport 280 0
FSPScreened Porch 66 0
PTOPatio 84 0
   2,614 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage151
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,900$82,000$221,900
2023$139,900$82,000$221,900
2022$139,900$82,000$221,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,900$57,400$155,300
2023$97,900$57,400$155,300
2022$97,900$57,400$155,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps