841 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
841 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
026/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
000700010360
Owner
COBALT WELLNESS LLC
Total Market Value
$537,700
Appraisal
$768,200
PID
114
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,500$134,700$768,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$94,300$537,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOBALT WELLNESS LLC
Co-Owner
Address841 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$2,030,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2939/0480
Sale Date05/19/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COBALT WELLNESS LLC$2,030,000 2939/04802505/19/2025
841 ENFIELD STREET LLC$390,000 2628/05400709/11/2015
NUGER REALTY LLC$011946/00470411/10/2004
NUGER REALTY LIMITED PTRSHP$021155/02810310/13/1998
NUGER PAUL$260,00030000/0000 12/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 7,742
Replacement Cost: $876,263
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,742 7,742
SLBSlab 7,742 0
   15,484 7,742

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF420.00 SF$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,300
Appraised Value$134,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt22000.00 S.F.$23,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$633,500$134,700$768,200
2023$633,500$134,700$768,200
2022$633,500$134,700$768,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,400$94,300$537,700
2023$443,400$94,300$537,700
2022$443,400$94,300$537,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps