58 MARION PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 MARION PL
Mblu
111/ / 0169/ /
Acct#
074000020025
Owner
TILLANDER STEPHEN E +ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$134,100
Appraisal
$191,600
PID
11403
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,700$79,900$191,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,200$55,900$134,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTILLANDER STEPHEN E +ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address0058 MARION PLACE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0574/0314
Sale Date05/06/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TILLANDER STEPHEN E +ELIZABETH$010574/0314 05/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,313
Replacement Cost: $174,566
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 875 875
EAFExp Attic Fin 875 438
BSMBasement 875 0
FCPCarport 275 0
   2,900 1,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage176
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,700$79,900$191,600
2023$111,700$79,900$191,600
2022$111,700$79,900$191,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,200$55,900$134,100
2023$78,200$55,900$134,100
2022$78,200$55,900$134,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps