23 SOMERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 SOMERS RD
Mblu
111/ / 0230/ /
Acct#
074400020040
Owner
SLATER SCOTT P +
Total Market Value
$187,000
Appraisal
$267,100
PID
11406
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$91,100$267,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,200$63,800$187,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSLATER SCOTT P +
Co-OwnerBARBER KELLY A
Address23 SOMERS RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2846/0122
Sale Date07/08/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLATER SCOTT P +$132,000 2846/01220007/08/2022
GOSSELIN JOANNE P$0 2572/09820402/25/2013
DIVENERO JOANNE P$012037/00581107/07/2005
DIVENERO JOHN A + JOANNE P$020674/0154 12/12/1991
DIVENERO JOHN A$030000/0000 08/13/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $232,836
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 568 0
FOPOpen Porch 324 0
SLBSlab 386 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 252 0
   4,292 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$63,800
Appraised Value$91,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated372.00 S.F.$7,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 S.F.$9001
PTOPatioSTStone250.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,000$91,100$267,100
2023$173,600$91,100$264,700
2022$173,600$91,100$264,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,200$63,800$187,000
2023$121,500$63,800$185,300
2022$121,500$63,800$185,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps