15 NORTHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 NORTHFIELD RD
Mblu
110/ / 0385/ /
Acct#
074700010040
Owner
MOODY NICOLE E + RUFF ROBERT K III
Total Market Value
$167,900
Appraisal
$239,800
PID
11407
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$87,400$239,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,700$61,200$167,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOODY NICOLE E + RUFF ROBERT K III
Co-Owner
Address15 NORTHFIELD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2771/1164
Sale Date10/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOODY NICOLE E + RUFF ROBERT K III$190,000 2771/11640010/13/2020
ELLERY GAIL M$012498/10520410/20/2009
ELLERY-WIGGINS GAIL$020000/0000 11/12/1996
WIGGINS GAIL$124,00030525/0517 08/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $227,450
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,200 0
PTOPatio 128 0
WDKDeck 128 0
   2,744 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$87,400$239,800
2023$152,400$87,400$239,800
2022$152,400$87,400$239,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,700$61,200$167,900
2023$106,700$61,200$167,900
2022$106,700$61,200$167,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps