4 BRIDGES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BRIDGES RD
Mblu
080/ / 0198/ /
Acct#
052600010005
Owner
KRAUCUNAS MITCHELL T+ PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$133,800
Appraisal
$191,100
PID
1141
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$60,600$191,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,400$42,400$133,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUCUNAS MITCHELL T+ PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address0004 BRIDGES RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$122,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0596/1184
Sale Date06/01/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAUCUNAS MITCHELL T+ PATRICIA$122,00010596/1184 06/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $161,098
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt128
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
LBMLow Basement 672 0
WDKDeck 242 0
   2,258 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage52
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,500$60,600$191,100
2023$130,500$60,600$191,100
2022$130,500$60,600$191,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,400$42,400$133,800
2023$91,400$42,400$133,800
2022$91,400$42,400$133,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps