32 MONROE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 MONROE RD
Mblu
090/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
080700020080
Owner
STODDARD REBECCA E
Total Market Value
$179,200
Appraisal
$256,100
PID
11431
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$91,200$256,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,400$63,800$179,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTODDARD REBECCA E
Co-Owner
Address0032 MONROE ROAD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1172/0162
Sale Date12/15/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STODDARD REBECCA E$011172/01620112/15/1998
STODDARD JOHN E + REBECCA E$128,00020969/0004UNKQ02/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $225,842
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 506 0
TDKTrex Deck 448 0
   3,402 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$63,800
Appraised Value$91,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,900$91,200$256,100
2023$164,900$91,200$256,100
2022$164,900$91,200$256,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,400$63,800$179,200
2023$115,400$63,800$179,200
2022$115,400$63,800$179,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps