34 KENNEDY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 KENNEDY DR
Mblu
103/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
081100020065
Owner
WEISER GLENN B + PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$269,900
Appraisal
$385,500
PID
11441
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$88,800$385,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$62,200$269,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISER GLENN B + PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address34 KENNEDY DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2798/0946
Sale Date05/25/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEISER GLENN B + PATRICIA$400,000 2798/09460005/25/2021
THOROGOOD PHYLLIS L$0 2568/02970412/21/2012
THOROGOOD DANE + PHYLLIS L$115,00010840/0135UNKQ01/10/1994
SATAGAJ GARY F$020507/0123 10/09/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,325
Replacement Cost: $335,531
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Knotty Pine
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
EAFExp Attic Fin 576 288
BSMBasement 1,432 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 568 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 923 0
   6,411 2,325

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame384.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,700$88,800$385,500
2023$296,700$88,800$385,500
2022$293,600$88,800$382,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$62,200$269,900
2023$207,700$62,200$269,900
2022$205,500$62,200$267,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps