10 SUSAN CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SUSAN CIRCLE
Mblu
070/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
081300010025
Owner
HOLLERAN DANIEL P
Total Market Value
$181,300
Appraisal
$259,100
PID
11446
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,200$80,900$259,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$56,600$181,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLERAN DANIEL P
Co-Owner
Address10 SUSAN CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$223,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1969/0342
Sale Date01/14/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLLERAN DANIEL P$223,00011969/0342 01/14/2005
MUSGRAVE ELIZABETH M$021574/02270111/13/2002
MUSGRAVE DONALD C + ELIZABETH$175,00031424/0330UNKQ10/26/2001
SUCH THOMAS S + KATHLEEN V$100,52540542/0286 03/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $220,056
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt432
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,104 0
WDKDeck 525 0
   2,819 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,200$80,900$259,100
2023$177,000$80,900$257,900
2022$177,000$80,900$257,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,700$56,600$181,300
2023$123,900$56,600$180,500
2022$123,900$56,600$180,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps