163 COTTAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
096/ / 0043/ /
Acct#
052700010260
Owner
KEELER SANDRA
Total Market Value
$166,600
Appraisal
$238,100
PID
1145
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,200$87,900$238,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,100$61,500$166,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKEELER SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address163 COTTAGE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2876/1170
Sale Date07/19/2023
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEELER SANDRA$0 2876/11701107/19/2023
KEELER ROBERT JOSEPH + SANDRA$010434/0918  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $200,308
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   2,914 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$61,500
Appraised Value$87,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,200$87,900$234,100
2023$146,200$87,900$234,100
2022$146,200$87,900$234,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,300$61,500$163,800
2023$102,300$61,500$163,800
2022$102,300$61,500$163,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps