22 SAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SAM ST
Mblu
087/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
081500020050
Owner
STOKOWSKI SHAWN
Total Market Value
$177,500
Appraisal
$253,700
PID
11452
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$80,900$253,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$56,600$177,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOKOWSKI SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address0022 SAM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2062/0122
Sale Date08/31/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOKOWSKI SHAWN$245,00012062/0122 08/31/2005
BERSON ADAM R + PAULA A$184,00021656/0183UNKQ04/24/2003
BURNS ROBERT W + BURNS$129,00031131/0294UNKQ07/01/1998
QUINN BRIAN G + JOANN B$149,00040571/0359 03/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $212,266
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,104 0
WDKDeck 264 0
   2,558 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,800$80,900$253,700
2023$172,800$80,900$253,700
2022$172,800$80,900$253,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,900$56,600$177,500
2023$120,900$56,600$177,500
2022$120,900$56,600$177,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps