12 RENEE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 RENEE LANE
Mblu
086/ / 0043/ /
Acct#
081600020030
Owner
RANA NAVRIT SINGH + KAUR SUNRIT
Total Market Value
$239,700
Appraisal
$342,500
PID
11455
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$80,900$342,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$56,600$239,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRANA NAVRIT SINGH + KAUR SUNRIT
Co-Owner
Address12 RENEE LANE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2951/0408
Sale Date09/17/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANA NAVRIT SINGH + KAUR SUNRIT $440,000 2951/04080009/17/2025
CARRASQUILLO LINO$340,000 2819/09260011/05/2021
OUR TOWN HOME BUYERS LLC$213,000 2802/09862606/28/2021
MURPHY DENNIS F$160,00011296/0029UNKQ07/07/2000
LEWANDOSKI JOSEPH$145,00021057/0300UNKQ07/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $272,623
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 392 0
   3,262 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Outdoor Hot TubIGInground1.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,300$80,900$338,200
2023$257,300$80,900$338,200
2022$257,300$80,900$338,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,100$56,600$236,700
2023$180,100$56,600$236,700
2022$180,100$56,600$236,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps