14 EILEEN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 EILEEN LA
Mblu
086/ / 0076/ /
Acct#
081800020035
Owner
WIGANOWSKI JENNIFER L + JEREMY MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$188,500
Appraisal
$269,400
PID
11462
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,500$80,900$269,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$56,600$188,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGANOWSKI JENNIFER L + JEREMY MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address14 EILEEN LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2829/0900
Sale Date02/03/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIGANOWSKI JENNIFER L + JEREMY MATTHEW$0 2829/09000102/03/2022
WIGANWOSKE JENNIFER L$0 2829/0899 02/03/2022
FORMICA JENNIFER L$180,000 2655/08870012/12/2016
NGUYEN PAUL L + TRUONG$216,90012362/0234 12/11/2007
RAYMOND ANDREW N$124,50021151/0190UNKQ09/25/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $231,982
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt520
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FHSFinished Half Story 910 637
BSMBasement 910 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
   2,922 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,500$80,900$269,400
2023$188,500$80,900$269,400
2022$188,500$80,900$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,900$56,600$188,500
2023$131,900$56,600$188,500
2022$131,900$56,600$188,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps