5 BOBOLINK LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BOBOLINK LA
Mblu
086/ / 0188/ /
Acct#
082300010015
Owner
TOMAN JOHN ROBERT + PRISCILLA D
Total Market Value
$197,000
Appraisal
$281,300
PID
11471
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$92,100$281,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,500$64,500$197,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMAN JOHN ROBERT + PRISCILLA D
Co-Owner
Address0005 BOBOLINK LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0275/0218
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMAN JOHN ROBERT + PRISCILLA D$010275/0218  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $232,956
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 224 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   3,704 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
BRN52S Barn  448.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,200$92,100$281,300
2023$189,200$92,100$281,300
2022$189,200$92,100$281,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,500$64,500$197,000
2023$132,500$64,500$197,000
2022$132,500$64,500$197,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps