16 BOBOLINK LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BOBOLINK LA
Mblu
086/ / 0198/ /
Acct#
082300020035
Owner
CORMIER ROBERT E + BARBARA J
Total Market Value
$189,800
Appraisal
$271,200
PID
11475
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$92,100$271,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$64,500$189,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER ROBERT E + BARBARA J
Co-Owner
Address0016 BOBOLINK LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0282/0453
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORMIER ROBERT E + BARBARA J$010282/0453  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,685
Replacement Cost: $228,107
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 216 0
WDKDeck 226 0
   3,850 1,685

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,100$92,100$271,200
2023$179,100$92,100$271,200
2022$179,100$92,100$271,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,300$64,500$189,800
2023$125,300$64,500$189,800
2022$125,300$64,500$189,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps