6 BLUEBIRD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BLUEBIRD DR
Mblu
086/ / 0256/ /
Acct#
082500020015
Owner
TIMPONE MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$162,600
Appraisal
$232,300
PID
11479
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,600$94,700$232,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$66,300$162,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMPONE MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address9 MONROE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2596/0754
Sale Date02/04/2014
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIMPONE MICHAEL$110,000 2596/07541502/04/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0 2589/10251509/27/2013
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$0 2589/10221109/27/2013
BENNETT SUZANNE G$162,50011514/0136UNKQ06/20/2002
SALMONSEN DALE E$021299/02692507/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $174,384
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
PTOPatio 532 0
   2,932 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$66,300
Appraised Value$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLean ToTYTypical144.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,600$94,700$232,300
2023$137,600$94,700$232,300
2022$137,600$94,700$232,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,300$66,300$162,600
2023$96,300$66,300$162,600
2022$96,300$66,300$162,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps