20 COTTAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
080/ / 0496/ /
Acct#
052700020025
Owner
PARKERS PALACE LLC
Total Market Value
$63,200
Appraisal
$90,200
PID
1148
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,200$57,000$90,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,300$39,900$63,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKERS PALACE LLC
Co-Owner
Address20 COTTAGE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2912/0652
Sale Date08/14/2024
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKERS PALACE LLC$120,000 2912/06520308/14/2024
PARKERS PALACE LLC$120,000 2912/06520308/14/2024
WANCZYK BRIAN$90,000 2897/00412502/21/2024
COTTAGE ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC$011367/01342505/04/2001
COTTAGE ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC$140,00020000/0000 05/18/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,838
Replacement Cost: $198,732
Building Percent Good: 14
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Job Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,838 3,838
   3,838 3,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,900
Appraised Value$57,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt5000.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,200$57,000$90,200
2023$33,200$82,700$115,900
2022$33,200$82,700$115,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,300$39,900$63,200
2023$23,300$57,900$81,200
2022$23,300$57,900$81,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps