16 SANDPIPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SANDPIPER RD
Mblu
089/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
082700010065
Owner
DUMENY MELVIN J + JUDITH M
Total Market Value
$167,700
Appraisal
$239,600
PID
11481
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$92,200$239,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$64,500$167,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMENY MELVIN J + JUDITH M
Co-Owner
Address0016 SANDPIPER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0425/0719
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUMENY MELVIN J + JUDITH M$010425/0719  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $199,089
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
PTOPatio 204 0
   2,686 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage170
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazeboTYTypical107.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,400$92,200$239,600
2023$147,400$92,200$239,600
2022$147,400$92,200$239,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,200$64,500$167,700
2023$103,200$64,500$167,700
2022$103,200$64,500$167,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps