13 SANDPIPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 SANDPIPER RD
Mblu
089/ / 0003/ /
Acct#
082700020095
Owner
LABODY-PHELPS JANE
Total Market Value
$206,500
Appraisal
$295,000
PID
11483
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$92,100$295,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,000$64,500$206,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLABODY-PHELPS JANE
Co-Owner
Address0013 SANDPIPER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$61,400
Certificate1
Book & Page 0447/1133
Sale Date11/16/1979
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LABODY-PHELPS JANE$61,40010447/1133 11/16/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $238,080
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 216 0
   3,562 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$13,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$9001
PTOPatioCNConcrete500.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,900$92,100$295,000
2023$202,900$92,100$295,000
2022$202,900$92,100$295,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,000$64,500$206,500
2023$142,000$64,500$206,500
2022$142,000$64,500$206,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps