35 STARDUST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 STARDUST DR
Mblu
088/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
083000010085
Owner
ZAUGG BARRY S SR + ELAINE G
Total Market Value
$191,400
Appraisal
$273,500
PID
11492
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$91,900$273,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$64,300$191,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZAUGG BARRY S SR + ELAINE G
Co-Owner
Address0035 STARDUST DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$146,676
Certificate1
Book & Page 0604/0583
Sale Date10/23/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZAUGG BARRY S SR + ELAINE G$146,67610604/0583 10/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,425
Replacement Cost: $225,423
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 528 0
SLBSlab 225 0
WDKDeck 280 0
   3,658 1,425

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone168.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,600$91,900$273,500
2023$181,600$91,900$273,500
2022$181,600$91,900$273,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$64,300$191,400
2023$127,100$64,300$191,400
2022$127,100$64,300$191,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps