39 STARDUST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 STARDUST DR
Mblu
088/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
083000010095
Owner
SCHRANZ INGO + EDYTA
Total Market Value
$200,600
Appraisal
$286,500
PID
11493
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,900$93,600$286,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,100$65,500$200,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRANZ INGO + EDYTA
Co-Owner
Address39 STARDUST DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2902/1174
Sale Date04/29/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHRANZ INGO + EDYTA$380,000 2902/11740004/29/2024
MALYSZKO ALICE A EST + MARK EXC$0 2902/11731104/29/2024
MALYSZKO ALICE A EST + MALYSZKO MARK EXC$0 2882/09711109/14/2023
MALYSZKO ALICE A$0 2729/1154 08/01/2019
MALYSZKO STANLEY A + ALICE A$010245/0563  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $231,814
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 981 981
FHSFinished Half Story 981 687
BSMBasement 981 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 250 0
FGRGarage 350 0
   3,543 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage158
Depth
Total Market Land$65,500
Appraised Value$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,900$93,600$286,500
2023$176,300$93,600$269,900
2022$176,300$93,600$269,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,100$65,500$200,600
2023$123,500$65,500$189,000
2022$123,500$65,500$189,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps