1039 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1039 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
023/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
000700010485
Owner
DEPRATTI STEVEN G + DIANNE M
Total Market Value
$182,600
Appraisal
$260,800
PID
115
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,500$78,300$260,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,800$54,800$182,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPRATTI STEVEN G + DIANNE M
Co-Owner
Address1039 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0492/0992
Sale Date10/04/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEPRATTI STEVEN G + DIANNE M$60,00010492/0992 10/04/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1833
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $258,131
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens0
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 792 0
CRLCrawl Space 510 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   3,780 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage141
Depth
Total Market Land$54,800
Appraised Value$78,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$5,0001
PTOPatioCNConcrete234.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,500$78,300$260,800
2023$182,500$78,300$260,800
2022$177,400$78,300$255,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,800$54,800$182,600
2023$127,800$54,800$182,600
2022$124,200$54,800$179,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps